In this article, we are going to discover which are the Fastest WordPress Page Builders on the market.

There are so many competitors each claiming their page builder is the fastest, and there is no way to know, unless we do some vigorous testing.

And that’s the objective of this article.

The only goal is to provide you with a fair, objective, and transparent test results so that we, as consumers, can finally know which are the fastest page builders.

To make this test transparent, I’ve record the entire testing process in a video, from the page creation to the testing process, all done without any filter.

If you would like to check those video out, feel free to watch them on YouTube:

The above video is a consolidation of results. If you’d like to watch the page building and testing process, feel free to watch these instead:

Speed Test Conditions

To make this speed test fair, here’s what I have done:

  • Each Page Builder will be installed on separate domains
  • All domains were hosted on the same server
  • No caching plugins were installed (giving us out-of-the-box result)
  • Elements used were the same (images, fonts, etc.)
  • Each Page Builder was installed with either its own WordPress theme (i.e. Elementor was installed with its Hello Theme), or its recommended theme, or if all else are not available, Generatepress was used.

In case you are wondering why I used Generatepress, it is the fastest WordPress Theme based on this Test.

Testing Process

To make this test as comprehensive as it can be, I had tested these page builders on three speed testing tools:

  1. Google Page Speed Insights
  2. Pingdom Tool
  3. GT Metrix

And to top it off, I’ve tested them 10 times over a 12 hour period, starting at 5am in the morning.

WordPress Page Builders to be Tested

Here are the 14 WordPress Page Builders we will be testing:

  1. Elementor
  2. Divi
  3. Brizy
  4. Thrive Architect
  5. Beaver Builder
  6. Oxygen Builder
  7. Bricks Builder
  8. Zion Builder
  9. Nimble Builder
  10. UX Builder
  11. WP Bakery
  12. LiveCanvas
  13. Themify
  14. SeedProd

In case you don’t find your favourite page builder on this list, feel free to leave a comment down below.

Anyway, I’ve ranked these page builders from the slowest at the top, to the fastest at the bottom. I’ve also included all the speed test data at the end of this article. Enjoy!

Fastest WordPress Page Builders (Ranked)

Rank 14th

Brizy Speed Test Results

Brizy

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating59
First Contentful Paint (s)4.0
Speed Index (s)5.7
Largest Contentful Paint (s)6.1
Time to Interactive (s)5.1
Total Blocking Time (ms)215
Cumulative Layout Shift0.002

Pingdom Tools

Grade83
Page Size (kb)878
Load Time (ms)632
Requests41

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1130
Total Page Size (kb)768
Total Page Requests33

Rank 13th

Thrive Architect Speed Test Results

Thrive Architect

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating67
First Contentful Paint (s)4.2
Speed Index (s)5.9
Largest Contentful Paint (s)4.3
Time to Interactive (s)4.6
Total Blocking Time (ms)75
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade82
Page Size (kb)606
Load Time (ms)690
Requests41

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)920
Total Page Size (kb)509
Total Page Requests33

Rank 12th

Divi Speed Test Results

Divi

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating72
First Contentful Paint (s)3.5
Speed Index (s)5.3
Largest Contentful Paint (s)4.0
Time to Interactive (s)4.7
Total Blocking Time (ms)218
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade81
Page Size (kb)680
Load Time (ms)734
Requests50

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1291
Total Page Size (kb)604
Total Page Requests36

Rank 11th

Elementor Speed Test Results

Elementor

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating76
First Contentful Paint (s)3.4
Speed Index (s)4.9
Largest Contentful Paint (s)3.8
Time to Interactive (s)4.2
Total Blocking Time (ms)218
Cumulative Layout Shift0.004

Pingdom Tools

Grade81
Page Size (kb)554
Load Time (ms)603
Requests46

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1032
Total Page Size (kb)469
Total Page Requests38

Rank 10th

UX Builder Speed Test Results

UX Builder

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating74
First Contentful Paint (s)3.0
Speed Index (s)5.9
Largest Contentful Paint (s)4.3
Time to Interactive (s)3.3
Total Blocking Time (ms)134
Cumulative Layout Shift0.002

Pingdom Tools

Grade84
Page Size (kb)447
Load Time (ms)496
Requests34

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)959
Total Page Size (kb)389
Total Page Requests26

Rank 9th

SeedProd Speed Test Results

SeedProd

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating83
First Contentful Paint (s)1.9
Speed Index (s)3.1
Largest Contentful Paint (s)4.5
Time to Interactive (s)1.9
Total Blocking Time (ms)18
Cumulative Layout Shift0.0016

Pingdom Tools

Grade82
Page Size (kb)322
Load Time (ms)616
Requests47

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1280
Total Page Size (kb)307
Total Page Requests45

Rank 8th

Themify Speed Test Results

Themify

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating84
First Contentful Paint (s)1.9
Speed Index (s)3.3
Largest Contentful Paint (s)4.2
Time to Interactive (s)2.8
Total Blocking Time (ms)28
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade81
Page Size (kb)390
Load Time (ms)621
Requests54

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1680
Total Page Size (kb)341
Total Page Requests39

Rank 7th

Beaver Builder Speed Test Results

Beaver Builder

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating85
First Contentful Paint (s)3.0
Speed Index (s)4.9
Largest Contentful Paint (s)3.0
Time to Interactive (s)3.2
Total Blocking Time (ms)38
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade79
Page Size (kb)553
Load Time (ms)642
Requests51

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)977
Total Page Size (kb)472
Total Page Requests39

Rank 6th

Zion Builder Speed Test Results

Zion Builder

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating85
First Contentful Paint (s)2.1
Speed Index (s)5.1
Largest Contentful Paint (s)3.6
Time to Interactive (s)2.2
Total Blocking Time (ms)27
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade85
Page Size (kb)306
Load Time (ms)450
Requests33

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1043
Total Page Size (kb)268
Total Page Requests24

Rank 5th

WP Bakery Speed Test Results

WP Bakery

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating85
First Contentful Paint (s)2.3
Speed Index (s)4.5
Largest Contentful Paint (s)3.4
Time to Interactive (s)2.6
Total Blocking Time (ms)41
Cumulative Layout Shift0.08

Pingdom Tools

Grade85
Page Size (kb)389
Load Time (ms)582
Requests30

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)863
Total Page Size (kb)349
Total Page Requests22

Rank 4th

Oxygen Builder Speed Test Results

Oxygen Builder

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating91
First Contentful Paint (s)2.5
Speed Index (s)4.0
Largest Contentful Paint (s)2.6
Time to Interactive (s)2.6
Total Blocking Time (ms)55
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade84
Page Size (kb)325
Load Time (ms)605
Requests45

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1140
Total Page Size (kb)307
Total Page Requests44

Rank 3rd

Bricks Builder Speed Test Results

Bricks Builder

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating92
First Contentful Paint (s)2.3
Speed Index (s)4.3
Largest Contentful Paint (s)2.4
Time to Interactive (s)2.6
Total Blocking Time (ms)36
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade87
Page Size (kb)620
Load Time (ms)478
Requests30

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1230
Total Page Size (kb)580
Total Page Requests28

Rank 2nd

Nimble Builder Speed Test Results

Nimble Builder

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating93
First Contentful Paint (s)2.1
Speed Index (s)5.7
Largest Contentful Paint (s)2.1
Time to Interactive (s)2.1
Total Blocking Time (ms)0
Cumulative Layout Shift0

Pingdom Tools

Grade86
Page Size (kb)258
Load Time (ms)627
Requests22

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)1044
Total Page Size (kb)228
Total Page Requests20

Rank 1st

Livecanvas Speed Test Results

LiveCanvas

Total time used to built the page:

Opinion on the experience

Google Page Speed Insights

Rating95
First Contentful Paint (s)1.1
Speed Index (s)2.4
Largest Contentful Paint (s)2.4
Time to Interactive (s)1.3
Total Blocking Time (ms)160
Cumulative Layout Shift0.003

Pingdom Tools

Grade89
Page Size (kb)225
Load Time (ms)426
Requests23

GT Metrix (Desktop)

Fully Loaded Time (ms)917
Total Page Size (kb)196
Total Page Requests20

Final Thoughts

It really depends on what is your purpose for finding the fastest WordPress Page Builder.

Web Developer – If you are a web developer looking for a lightweight builder to assist you, then LiveCanvas would be the perfect page builder.

Functionalities – If you are on the hunt for a builder that provides a ton of design elements, you can probable go for Bricks Builder or Oxygen Builder. Nimble Builder is fast, but it lacks in design elements.

Simple Pages – If you just need to build a simple page without any complicated design elements, the Nimble Builder will be right for you.

Now, if you ask for my preference, I would gladly share with you that Gutenberg Blocks are a hybrid of the functionalities and the ability to build simple pages.

Best of all, it is faster than all the WordPress page builders mentioned here, except for LiveCanvas.

Anyway, if you would like to check out the raw data of this test feel free to expand this the following:

RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas981.12.12.31.100
Nimble Builder952.14.12.12.100
Bricks Builder902.64.32.62.6300
Oxygen Builder912.54.62.52.500
WP Bakery892.34.12.92.6200.08
Zion Builder872.13.63.62.1200
Beaver Builder813.25.53.23.2400
Themify831.93.64.23.1300
SeedProd801.94.04.72.0300.004
UX Builder733.45.74.23.41300.002
Elementor763.55.43.64.12100.004
Divi813.04.73.04.72300.007
Thrive Architect644.36.94.34.6500
Brizy545.06.36.25.22300.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922542323
Nimble Builder8625841422
Bricks Builder8762049030
Oxygen Builder8432558745
WP Bakery8538952930
Zion Builder8530654333
Beaver Builder7955349251
Themify81391101050
SeedProd8232254447
UX Builder8444755234
Elementor8155453146
Divi8168069750
Thrive Architect8260658441
Brizy8387861041
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas637374
Nimble Builder120022820
Bricks Builder110058027
Oxygen Builder120030744
WP Bakery90434922
Zion Builder110026824
Beaver Builder100047239
Themify250034140
SeedProd130030346
UX Builder97438926
Elementor100046938
Divi140061436
Thrive Architect91857138
Brizy110076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas991.11.82.31.100
Nimble Builder942.14.92.12.100
Bricks Builder961.73.91.72.6500
Oxygen Builder932.53.82.52.500
WP Bakery882.33.93.22.6300.08
Zion Builder832.16.03.62.2300
Beaver Builder793.36.03.33.3800
Themify841.93.74.13.0300
SeedProd811.93.64.71.9200.004
UX Builder763.15.04.23.31200.002
Elementor594.37.34.34.73700.004
Divi614.36.64.84.82000.007
Thrive Architect654.46.24.44.7900
Brizy663.34.36.04.81400.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922552223
Nimble Builder8625840122
Bricks Builder8762044730
Oxygen Builder8432573045
WP Bakery8538946530
Zion Builder8530644933
Beaver Builder7955353451
Themify8139054954
SeedProd8232268047
UX Builder8344751734
Elementor8155452546
Divi8168070150
Thrive Architect8260673841
Brizy8387869541
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas100021523
Nimble Builder110026824
Bricks Builder120058027
Oxygen Builder100030744
WP Bakery92534922
Zion Builder110026824
Beaver Builder100047239
Themify180034140
SeedProd130030346
UX Builder84538926
Elementor100046938
Divi140061436
Thrive Architect88852338
Brizy110076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas981.13.12.31.100
Nimble Builder952.14.12.12.100
Bricks Builder941.84.91.82.3400
Oxygen Builder922.54.22.52.500
WP Bakery842.34.33.72.6600.08
Zion Builder862.04.23.62.1200
Beaver Builder892.55.02.53.2500
Themify811.93.74.53.0200
SeedProd811.93.64.62.0200.001
UX Builder782.65.14.13.41100.002
Elementor713.55.94.04.21900.004
Divi773.05.53.44.82400.007
Thrive Architect634.46.94.44.6700
Brizy593.95.96.14.91900.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922543823
Nimble Builder8625843922
Bricks Builder8762046230
Oxygen Builder8432552745
WP Bakery85389143030
Zion Builder8530647533
Beaver Builder7955353651
Themify8139055454
SeedProd8232274347
UX Builder8344748134
Elementor8155475446
Divi8168071850
Thrive Architect8260681041
Brizy8387860941
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas99821422
Nimble Builder94222820
Bricks Builder120058028
Oxygen Builder110030744
WP Bakery83634922
Zion Builder99226820
Beaver Builder93547239
Themify160034139
SeedProd140030346
UX Builder110038926
Elementor130046938
Divi130061436
Thrive Architect96457138
Brizy120076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas991.11.42.31.100
Nimble Builder902.17.02.12.100
Bricks Builder932.63.22.72.6300
Oxygen Builder952.52.62.52.500
WP Bakery842.34.33.72.6400.08
Zion Builder852.15.63.42.2200
Beaver Builder803.25.73.23.2400
Themify841.93.84.03.0500
SeedProd821.93.24.71.9200.001
UX Builder733.16.54.23.31200.002
Elementor674.06.54.04.22600.004
Divi753.15.43.54.92800.007
Thrive Architect644.56.34.54.81300
Brizy633.24.06.25.13300.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922541223
Nimble Builder8625841922
Bricks Builder8762047930
Oxygen Builder8432571445
WP Bakery8338951530
Zion Builder8530648233
Beaver Builder7955352751
Themify8139062554
SeedProd8232255747
UX Builder8444748534
Elementor8155463046
Divi8168069850
Thrive Architect8260669641
Brizy8387862241
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas89221422
Nimble Builder120022820
Bricks Builder120058028
Oxygen Builder110030744
WP Bakery99634922
Zion Builder110026824
Beaver Builder90747239
Themify160034139
SeedProd160034139
UX Builder100038926
Elementor120046938
Divi91752333
Thrive Architect110030346
Brizy110076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas721.53.02.43.316000
Nimble Builder922.16.12.12.100
Bricks Builder922.63.42.73.2300
Oxygen Builder942.53.12.52.500
WP Bakery862.55.13.12.8400.08
Zion Builder852.15.03.42.1100
Beaver Builder912.73.82.72.7100
Themify821.94.04.23.1400
SeedProd821.92.94.71.9200.001
UX Builder722.66.44.43.61900.002
Elementor714.05.24.04.22100.004
Divi644.25.84.74.61600.007
Thrive Architect674.35.54.44.6600
Brizy623.94.46.15.02500.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922538223
Nimble Builder8625846322
Bricks Builder8762048930
Oxygen Builder8432557545
WP Bakery8338959630
Zion Builder8530638633
Beaver Builder7955371951
Themify7939069354
SeedProd8232258747
UX Builder8444743034
Elementor8155454146
Divi8168073350
Thrive Architect8260670941
Brizy8387867641
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas97421422
Nimble Builder89722820
Bricks Builder130058028
Oxygen Builder110030744
WP Bakery83634922
Zion Builder98226824
Beaver Builder95047239
Themify150034139
SeedProd120030346
UX Builder90038926
Elementor94446938
Divi130061436
Thrive Architect91052333
Brizy110076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas951.12.92.81.100.005
Nimble Builder902.17.62.12.100
Bricks Builder882.55.42.52.6300
Oxygen Builder902.54.72.52.500
WP Bakery822.35.23.72.7900.08
Zion Builder842.14.63.82.1300
Beaver Builder833.24.73.23.2200
Themify861.92.94.12.0100
SeedProd841.92.64.41.9100.001
UX Builder682.67.15.13.22000.002
Elementor753.54.74.04.21600.004
Divi793.04.63.54.72300.007
Thrive Architect674.35.74.44.6600
Brizy544.97.56.04.91600.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922539323
Nimble Builder8625846722
Bricks Builder8762049530
Oxygen Builder8432558945
WP Bakery8538942230
Zion Builder8330643533
Beaver Builder7955366351
Themify8139056254
SeedProd8232260447
UX Builder8444748434
Elementor8155464946
Divi8168072750
Thrive Architect8260675441
Brizy8387868741
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas90021422
Nimble Builder98122820
Bricks Builder130058028
Oxygen Builder120030744
WP Bakery82034922
Zion Builder93226824
Beaver Builder110047239
Themify150034139
SeedProd150030346
UX Builder89138926
Elementor91846938
Divi140061436
Thrive Architect91052333
Brizy110076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas981.12.92.21.100.001
Nimble Builder932.15.62.12.100
Bricks Builder882.65.32.62.8400
Oxygen Builder922.54.22.52.500
WP Bakery882.35.32.92.6400.08
Zion Builder822.45.43.83.0700
Beaver Builder843.24.63.23.2300
Themify851.92.64.22.1100
SeedProd931.92.73.11.9100.001
UX Builder713.46.74.23.51300.002
Elementor822.63.04.04.21800.004
Divi793.04.53.54.72400.007
Thrive Architect674.35.54.34.6600
Brizy603.95.76.15.02000.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922540323
Nimble Builder86258142022
Bricks Builder8762049730
Oxygen Builder8432555545
WP Bakery8538959330
Zion Builder8330649133
Beaver Builder7955357251
Themify8139058754
SeedProd8232258047
UX Builder8444746134
Elementor8155453546
Divi8168066050
Thrive Architect8260666341
Brizy8387858241
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas100021422
Nimble Builder91922820
Bricks Builder120058028
Oxygen Builder120030744
WP Bakery81934922
Zion Builder110026824
Beaver Builder86747239
Themify160034139
SeedProd110030346
UX Builder96738926
Elementor97946938
Divi130061436
Thrive Architect89352333
Brizy110076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas981.12.42.21.100.002
Nimble Builder942.04.82.02.000
Bricks Builder941.75.01.72.2300
Oxygen Builder912.54.62.52.500
WP Bakery842.34.23.72.6300.08
Zion Builder882.04.23.42.0100
Beaver Builder922.54.22.53.3600
Themify811.93.34.63.1200
SeedProd821.93.04.71.9200.001
UX Builder733.45.64.23.41300.002
Elementor872.63.62.84.32800.004
Divi634.45.44.94.92400.007
Thrive Architect823.15.03.14.6800
Brizy583.36.96.05.61800.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922543123
Nimble Builder86258122022
Bricks Builder8762047430
Oxygen Builder8432561845
WP Bakery8538942030
Zion Builder8530641133
Beaver Builder79553102051
Themify8139055954
SeedProd8232272447
UX Builder8444754534
Elementor8155449746
Divi8168084750
Thrive Architect8260668241
Brizy8387861541
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas85721422
Nimble Builder110022820
Bricks Builder130058028
Oxygen Builder120030744
WP Bakery82834922
Zion Builder92526824
Beaver Builder94347239
Themify150034139
SeedProd110030346
UX Builder89238926
Elementor94746938
Divi130061436
Thrive Architect87452333
Brizy130076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas961.11.32.71.100.024
Nimble Builder892.18.22.12.100
Bricks Builder932.73.12.72.7400
Oxygen Builder792.53.23.13.25500
WP Bakery852.34.53.52.6200.08
Zion Builder792.18.23.82.2300
Beaver Builder843.24.43.23.2400
Themify841.92.84.23.0300
SeedProd821.92.74.71.9200.001
UX Builder753.05.74.23.3800.002
Elementor812.63.64.04.22100.004
Divi803.04.63.54.61900.007
Thrive Architect674.45.34.44.6800
Brizy623.94.36.15.02600.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922540023
Nimble Builder8625857922
Bricks Builder8762044930
Oxygen Builder8432558645
WP Bakery8538942630
Zion Builder8530640433
Beaver Builder7955364251
Themify8139052954
SeedProd8232252447
UX Builder8444743934
Elementor8155475746
Divi8168073350
Thrive Architect8260662041
Brizy8387864141
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas94221422
Nimble Builder110022820
Bricks Builder130058028
Oxygen Builder120030744
WP Bakery86034922
Zion Builder110026824
Beaver Builder120047239
Themify170034139
SeedProd120030346
UX Builder92238926
Elementor110046938
Divi130061436
Thrive Architect84552333
Brizy110076833
RatingFCP (s)SI (s)LCP(s)TTI (s)TBT (ms)CLS
LiveCanvas981.12.92.21.100.002
Nimble Builder952.04.22.02.000
Bricks Builder892.64.92.62.6400
Oxygen Builder892.55.42.52.500
WP Bakery842.34.33.72.6400.08
Zion Builder862.04.23.62.1300
Beaver Builder843.24.63.23.2100
Themify851.93.04.13.0400
SeedProd831.92.74.61.9100.001
UX Builder772.65.04.23.31300.002
Elementor862.93.63.24.11100.004
Divi644.35.84.74.71700.007
Thrive Architect674.45.64.44.6700
Brizy535.07.36.25.12100.002
GradePage Size (kb)Load Time (ms)Requests
LiveCanvas8922545623
Nimble Builder8625844722
Bricks Builder8762049830
Oxygen Builder8432556445
WP Bakery8538943230
Zion Builder8530642233
Beaver Builder7955371651
Themify8139054054
SeedProd8232261847
UX Builder8444756134
Elementor8155461546
Divi8168082850
Thrive Architect8260664541
Brizy8387858741
Load Time (ms)Page Size (kb)Requests
LiveCanvas97421422
Nimble Builder100022820
Bricks Builder120058028
Oxygen Builder110030744
WP Bakery80334922
Zion Builder110026824
Beaver Builder86447239
Themify150034139
SeedProd110030346
UX Builder110038926
Elementor93646938
Divi130061436
Thrive Architect82352333
Brizy110076833

I hope the information in this article is what you are looking for. But, if you are looking for something else, feel free to let me know in the comments.

Thank you! You are awesome!

4 Comments

  1. This info is pretty insightful.
    I like livecanvas because I am very comfortable coding and using bootstrap; however, I would like to make a website that allows for members to join and depending on their membership level some elements would be different.
    Oxygen seems very good at this, but I don’t know PHP. Which other builder do you think could achieve this?

    Than

    1. I think Gutenberg is a good option together with LifterLMS. I have done a tutorial on LifterLMS and I will be posting the link to it in a while.

    2. Side by side or the list as a summery would be helpful

  2. I’m using Divi, it’s hard to use at first, but I think Divi is fine

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.